2012 Results

September 30, 2012
Shootout
W-Robert Gale, Astoria, IL
 

Green Construction Jr Shootout
W-Andrew Green, New Berlin, IL

Quick Door Cars
W-Mike Cane, Quincy, IL
RU-Alan Smith, Pekin, IL
Semi-Wilmer Gale, Astoria, IL

Quick Dragsters
W-Dylan Gale, Astoria, IL
RU-Chad Lamberson, S Pekin, IL
Semi-Larry Newingham, Virginia,IL

Super Pro
W-Eric Booher, Liberty, IL
RU-Dylan Gale, Astoria, IL
Semi-Bill Jarrett, Kincaid, IL and Brian Lauterbach, Chatham, IL

Pro
W-Russell Jeppson, Decatur, IL
RU-Rick Shofner, Athens, IL
Semi-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL

Sportsman
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
RU-Wayne Parsons, Havana, IL
Semi-Daymon Lyonsm, Waverly, IL

Performance Automotive Street
W-Aaron Fink, Carthage, IL
RU-Bill Trail, Lincoln, IL
Semi-Chris Shofner, Springfield, IL

Jr Dragsters
W-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL
RU-Allysia Vaultonburg, Canton, IL
Semi-Kailey Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL and Chris Mullins, Lincoln, IL

Jr Dragsters Consulation
W-Alyecia Clark, Green Valley, IL
RU-Taylor McClaskey, Canton, IL
Semi-Zach Lewis and Brynn Lewis, Knoxville, IL


September 29, 2012
Box Eliminator
W-John Jarrett, Springfield, IL
RU-Webb Gilbert, Quincy, IL
Semi-Mike Frese, Quincy, IL

No Box Eliminator
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
RU-Rick Shofner, Athens, IL
Semi-Chris Vaultonburg, Canton, IL and Leon Robison, Mapleton, IL

Street Car Shootout - Fast
W-Dustin Kurz, Frankford, IL
RU-Shelby Griffin, Payson, IL

Street Car Shootout - Slow
W-Vince Lohmeyer, Quincy, IL
RU-Mike Parkinson, Canton, IL


September 23, 2012
Super Pro
W-Bob Burghart, Quincy, IL
RU-Dylan Gale, Astoria, IL
Semi-Richard Hammond, Dunfermline, IL

Pro
W-Byron Kinne, Canton, IL
RU-Corey Wood, Litchfield, IL
Semi-Rick Shofner, Athens, IL

Sportsman
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
RU-Wayne Parsons, Havana, IL
Semi-Hillary Barrett, Havana, IL

Performance Automotive Street
W-Lonnie Sinclair, Pleasant Plains, IL
RU-Tyler Stine
Semi-Bill Trail and Sterling Mucholt, Quincy, IL

Jr Dragsters
W-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL
RU-Allysia Vaultonburg, Canton, IL
Semi-Kailey Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL and Ryan Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg

Shootout
W-Bill Jarrett, Kincaid, IL

Green Construction Jr Dragster Shootout
W-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL


September 22, 2012
6.40 Index
W-Corey Wood, Litchfield, IL
RU-Jason Penny, Bloomington, IL
Semi-Eric Booher, Liberty

7.00 Index
W-Greg Jones, Peoria, IL
RU-John Jarrett, Springfield, IL
Semi-Jason Litter, Center, MO and John Bunn, New London, MO 
7.70 Index
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
RU-Richard Aper, Pekin, IL
Semi-Gerald Bacon, Petersburg, IL


September 8-9, 2012 Fall Nostalgia Weekend
Sunday, September 9, 2012
Quick 16
W-Chad Lamberson
R/U-Dave Schutte

Super Pro
W-Mike Frese
R/U-John Jarrett

Motorcycles
W-Mark Abrams
R/U-Troy Russell

Pro
W-Chris Shofner
R/U-Rick Shofner

Sportsman
W-Daymon Lyons
R/U-Craig Reed

Performance Automotive True Street
W-Bob Goldesberry
R/U-Aaron Fink

Jr Dragsters
W-Taylor McClaskey
R/U-Aleycia Clark


Saturday, September 8, 2012
Exhibition drivers/teams:
Diamond Dave Miller with the Telestar dragster | Randy Bridges in the Hendricks dragster
John Dunn of Dunn and Gone | Chris Vogel
Nostalgia Quick Series Association
Nostalgia Super/Stock Association

CID eliminator class 7.49 and quicker:
W-Steve Disselhorst
R/U-Greg Jones

CID eliminator class 7.50 and slower:
W-Jimmie Barrett
R/U-Kevin Hunt

Nostalgia Quick Series Association:
W-Eric Gallay
R/U-David Shaffer

Wheelstand competition:
Steve Disselhorst


August 25, 2012
Super Pro:
W-Bob Burghart, Quincy, IL
RU-John Burdess, Hana City, IL
Semi-Greg Jones, Peoria, IL and Dylan Gale, Astoria, IL

Pro:
W-Steve Disselhorst, Quincy, IL
RU-Tom Hoagland, Jacksonville, IL
Semi-Chris Shofner, Springfield, IL

Performance Automotive Ture Street:
W-Bill Trail, Lincoln, IL
RU-Jeff Sinclair, Petersburg, IL
Semi-Scott Morris, Petersburg, IL and Nealy Wallick, Colchester, IL
 

Jr Dragsters:
W-Chris Mullins, Lincoln, IL
RU-Allysia Vaultonburg
Semi-Codey Scheland, Havana, IL


August 19, 2012

Shootout
W-Dylan Gale, Astoria, IL with a perfect run! 4.8100 on a 4.81 dial with a .0000 RT
 

Green Construction Jr Shootout
W-Cailene Beaird, Astoria, IL

Super Pro
W-Dylan Gale, Astoria, IL
RU-Bob Ratliff, Petersburg, IL
Semi-Greg Jones, Peoria, IL & Steve Disselhorst, Quincy, IL

Pro
W-Rick Shofner, Athens, IL
RU-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
Semi-Les Wood, Pekin, IL

Motorcycles
W-Troy Russell, Kenney, IL
RU-Troy Fore, Washington, IL
Semi-Daniel Johnson, Peoria Heights, IL & Jay Riddle, Morton, IL

Sportsman
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
RU-Grant Zimmerman, Morton, IL
Semi-Wayne Parsons, Havana, IL

Performance Automotive Street
W-Rachelle Sinclair, Easton, IL
RU-Lonnie Sinclair, Pleasant Plains, IL

Jr Dragster
W-Brynn Lewis, Knoxville, IL
RU-Cailene Beaird, Astoria, IL
Semi-Alyssia Vaultenburg, Canton, IL & Aleycia Clark, Green Valley, IL


August 18, 2012

6.40 Index
W-Brandie Bond, Lombard, IL
RU-Steve Disselhorst, Quincy, IL

7.00 Index
W-Greg Jones, Peoria, IL
RU-Ed Baker, Atlanta, IL

7.70 Index
W-John Merrit, Wilmington, IL
RU-Steve Fowler, Bardolph, IL

Street Car Shootout Fast Class
W-Dustin, Kurz
RU-Travis Lawrence

Street Car Shootout Slow Class
W-Gary Nichelson
RU-Sterling Musholt


August 12, 2012
King of the Track:
Billy Leaf, Kewanee, IL

Super Pro:
W-Todd Bandy, Pleasant Plains, IL
RU-Bob Burghart, Quincy, IL
Semi-Gary Landgrebe, Springfield, IL

Pro:
W-Billy Leaf, Kewanee, IL
RU-Steve Clark, Mt Sterling, IL
Semi-Adam Woodmancy, Mason City, IL

Sportsman:
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
RU-Jonahtna Rogers, Pekin, IL
Semi-Hillary Barrett, Havana, IL

Performance Automotive Street:
W-Lonnie Sinclair, Pleasant Plains, IL
RU-Pat Rogers, Marquette Heights, IL
Semi-Nealy Wallick, Colchester, IL and Rachelle Sinclair, Easton, IL

Jr Dragsters:
W-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL
RU-Codey Scheland, Havana, IL
Semi-Ryan Lauterbach, Springfield, IL

Jr Dragster Consulation:
W-Cailene Beaird, Astoria, IL
RU-Ricky Feeney, Bloomington, IL
Semi - Aleycia Clark and Austin Folger, Avon, IL



August 4, 2012
Shootout
W-John Jarrett, Springfield, IL

Green Construction Jr Shootout
W-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL

Motorcycles
W-Mark Abrams, Bethalto, IL
RU-Dennis Abrams, Cottage Hills, IL
Semi-Frank Linders, Washington, IL

Super Pro
W-R Todd Kapp, Sherman, IL
RU-Steve Disselhorst, Quincy, IL
Semi-Gary Landgrebe, Springfield, IL and Eric Booher, Liberty, IL

Pro
W-Adam Woodmancy, Mason City, IL
RU-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
Semi-Jason Davis, Peoria, IL

Sportsman
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
RU-Brian Lapikas, Goofy Ridge, IL
Semi-Steve Beal, Springfield, IL and Tim Muchow, Spaulding, IL

Performance Automotive Street
W-Nealy Wallick, Colchester, IL
RU-Lonnie Sinclair, Pleasant Plains, IL
Semi-Melissa Johnson, Mason City, IL and Jeff Sinclair, Petersburg, IL

All-Run Combo Final
W-R Todd Kapp, Sherman, IL
RU-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
Semi-Adam Woodmancy, Mason City, IL and Nealy Wallick, Colchester, IL

Jr Dragsters
W-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL
RU-Kailey Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL
Semi-Chris Mullins, Lincoln, IL and Ryan Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL

 


July 28, 2012

Shootout
Mike Frese, Quincy, IL

Super Pro
W-Greg Jones, Peoria, IL
RU-R Todd Kapp, Sherman, IL
Semi-Mike Frese, Quincy, IL and Chad Bauman, Morton, IL

Pro
W-Rick Shofner, Athens, IL
RU-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
Semi-Russell Jeppson, Decatur, IL

Sportsman
W-Wayne Parsons, Havana, IL
RU-Jeremy McKague, Chamois, MO
Semi-Shane Puckett, Peoria, IL and Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL

Performance Automotive True Street
W-Jeremy McKague, Chamois, MO
RU-Lonnie Sinclair, Pleasant Plains, IL


July 21, 2012
Shootout
W-James Odum, E Peoria, IL


Green Construction Jr Dragster Shootout
W-Cailene Beaird, Astoria, IL

Motorcycles
W-Frank Linders, Washington, IL
R/U-Mark Abrams, Bethalto, IL
Semi-Troy Fore, Washington, IL

Super Pro
W-Vernon Jones Sr, Hanna City, IL
R/U-Greg Jones, Peoria, IL
Semi-Caileb Beaird, Astoria, IL

Pro
W-Russell Jeppson, Decatur, IL
R/U-Chad Bauman, Morton, IL
Semi-Charles Pierce, Groveland, IL

Sportsman
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
R/U-Wayne Parsons, Havana, IL
Semi-Lonnie Sinclair, Pleasant Plains, IL

Performance Auto True Street
W-David Livingston, Macomb, IL
R/U-Nealy Wallick, Colchester, IL
Semi-Adam Woodmancy, Mason City, IL

Jr Dragster
W-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL
R/U-Allysia Vaultonburg
Semi-Cailene Beaird, Astoria, IL

All-Run Combo Final
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
R/U-Russell Jepson, Decatur, IL
Semi-David Livingston, Macomb, IL and Vernon Jones Sr, Hanna City, IL



July 15, 2012
Shootout
W-Kurt Riley, Springfield, IL
Green Construction Jr. Shootout
W-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL

Super Pro
W-Steve Disselhorst, Quincy, IL
R/U-Dylan Gale, Astoria, IL
Semi-Joseph Bommarito, Springfield, IL

Pro
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
R/U-Jerry Albert, Leroy, IL
Semi-Norman Heflin, Vermont, IL and Gary Staake, Meredosia, IL

Sportsman
W-Jimmie Barrett
R/U-Ted Lipka, O'Fallon, MO
Semi-Wayne Parsons, Havana, IL

Performance Automotive Street
W-Lonnie Sinclair, Pleasant Plains, IL
R/U-Christine Stake, Meredosia, IL
Semi-Sterling Mushalt, Quincy, Nealy Wallick, Colchester, IL

Jr Dragster
W-Chris Mullins, Lincoln, IL
R/U-Zach Lewis, Knoxville, IL
Semi-Ryan Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL

Jr Dragster Consulation
W-Kourtney Lauterbach, Chatham, IL
R/U-Andrew Green, New Berlin, IL
Semi-Brynn Lewis, Knoxville, IL and Allysia Vaultonberg, Canton, IL


July 14, 2012
Street Car Shootout
W-Dustin Kurz, Frankford, MO
R/U-Philip Carl, Winfield, IL

Performance Trans. 7.70 Index
W-Lonnie Sinclair, Pleasant Plains, IL
R/U-Gerald Bacon, Petersburg, IL
Semi-Jim Lapikas, Goofy Ridge, IL

Burkart Chassis 7.00 Index
W-Jarrod Richards, Troy, MO
R/U-Greg Jones, Peoria, IL
Semi-Chad Bauman, Morton, IL and Jimmy O'Brien

Red Line Motorsports Index
W-Gary Landgrebe, Springfield, IL
R/U-Steve Disselhorst, Quincy, IL
Semi-Mike Disselhorst, Quincy, IL 


July 7-8, 2012 – Second Annual Alan Hutto Memorial Weekend

Winner of the Jr Dragster Raffle - Sottt Young, Pekin IL

7/7/2012
Jr Shootout winner-Brynn Lewis, Knoxville, IL


12.90 Index
W-Paige Teel, Quincy, IL
R/U-Austin Folger, Avon, IL
Semi-Taylor McClasky, Canton, IL and Jillyen Kirgan, E Galesburg, IL

Jr All Run Combo
W-Chris Mullins, Lincoln, IL
R/U-Andrew Green, New Berlin, IL
Semi-Austin Vaughn, Jefferson City, MO and Zachary Hunter, Springfield

Jr Consulation
W-Cailene Beaird, Astoria, IL
R/U-Skyler Daly, Hallsville, MO
Semi-Kailey Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL

7/8/2012 - Jr Dragster Challenge
Jr Shootout Winner-Jacob Hunter, Springfield, IL

8-9 yr olds
W-Paige Teel, Quincy, IL
R/U-Taylor McClaskey
Semi-Austin Folger, Avon, IL and Jillyen Kirgan, E Galesburg, IL

10-12 yr olds
W-Andrew Green, New Berlin, IL
R/U-Jacob Hunter, Springfield, IL
Semi-Cole Sawickis, Kewanee, IL and Austin Romine, Atwood, IL

13 and older
W-Kailey Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL
R/U-Austin Vaughn, Jefferson City, MO
Semi-Skyler Daly, Hallsville, MO


Jr Consulation
W-Brynn Lewis, Knoxville, IL
R/U-Cailene Beaird, Astoria, IL
Semi-Blake Lee, Kansas, IL


June 30, 2012
Overall Truck Race-off
Winner-Scott Young, Pekin, IL
R/U-Donnie Eskridge, Cuba, IL

Best Appearing Truck-John Zibutis, Sherman, IL

Diesel Trucks
Winner-Donnie Eskridge, Cuba, IL
R/U-Brent Hindesliter, Glasford, IL
Semi-Alex Hamilton, San Jose, IL and Jon Haas, Dixon, IL
Fastest Diesel Truck-Brian Randell 101.55 mph

Gas Trucks
Winner-Scott Young, Pekin, IL
R/U-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
Semi-Gerald Bacon, Petersburg, IL

Fastest Gas Truck-Scott Young 96.55 mph

Jr Dragsters
Winner-Brynn Lewis, Knoxville, IL
R/U-Codey Scheland, Havana, IL
Semi-Chris Mullins, Lincoln, IL


Consulation Jr Dragsters
Winner-Jacob Hunter, Springfield, IL
R/U-Allysia Vaultonburg, Canton, IL

Semi-Zach Lewis, Knoxville, IL


June 23, 2012
Performance Transmissions 7.70 Index
W-Kevin Heflin, Bushnell, IL
R/U-Rob Rowan

Burkhart 7.00 Index
W-Jerry Burdess, Lewiston, IL
R/U-Tom Hoagland, Jacksonville, IL

Red Line 6.40 Index

W-Jeff Cochran, Lacon, IL

R/U-Tim Cherrington, Galesburg, IL

Street Car Shootout 7.30 and slower
W-Scott Fuller, Pekin, IL
R/U-Brad Rummel, Pekin, IL

Street Car Shootout 7.29 and faster

W-Dustin Kurz-Frankford, MO

R/U-Dwayne Rule, Peoria, IL


June 17, 2012

Quick Cars

W-Robert Kennel, Metamore, IL

R/U-Alan Smith, Pekin, IL

Semi-Steve Maas, Forest City, IL and Jim Dronenburg

 

Super Pro

W-Eric Moran, Jacksonville, IL

R/U-John Jarrett, Springfield, IL

Semi-Chris Sullivan, Virden, IL

 

Pro

W-Byron Kinne, Canton, IL

R/U-Tom Hoagland, Jacksonville, IL

Semi-Russell Jeppson, Decatur, IL

 

Sportsman

W-Wayne Parsons, Havana, IL

R/U-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL

Semi-Parker Zimmerman, Morton, IL and Tim Muchow, Spaulding, IL

 

Performance Automotive Street

W-Lonnie Sinclair, Pleasant Plains, IL

R/U-Nealy Wallick, Colchester, IL

Semi-Rachelle Sinclair, Petersburg, IL

 

Jr Dragsters

W-Codey Scheland, Havana, IL

R/U-Kailey Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL

Semi-Ryan Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL

 

Shootout

W-Vernel Martin, Washington, IL

 

Green Construction Jr Dragster Shootout

W-Talon Bandy, Springfield, IL


 

June 10, 2012
Motorcycles
Winner-Troy Russell, Kenney, IL
R/U-Mike Murphy, Dunlap, IL
Semi-Mark Abrams, Bethalto, IL a1nd Richard Hammond, Dunfermline, IL

 

Super Pro
Winner-Bob Ratliff, Petersburg, IL
R/U-John Jarrett, Springfield, IL
Semi-Bob Burghart, Quincy, IL

 

Pro
Winner-Byron Kinne, Canton, IL
R/U-Russell Jeppson, Decatur, IL
Semi-David Hearn, Litchfield, IL

 

Sportsman
Winner-Wayne Parsons, Havana, IL
R/U-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
Semi-Lonnie Sinclair, Pleasant Plains, IL and Bret Bohn, Delavan, IL

Performance Automotive True Street
Winner-Lonnie Sinclair, Pleasant Plains, IL
R/U-John Miller, Clinton, IL
Semi-Bill Trail, Lincoln, IL

 

Jr Dragsters
Winner-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL
R/U-Codey Scheland, Havana, IL
Semi-Katie Cutler, Dawson, IL

 

Consulation Jr Dragsters
Winner-Zach Lewis, Knoxville, IL
R/U-Brynn Lewis, Knoxville, IL
Semi-Mary Bandle, Galesburg, IL and Jilly Kirgan, E Galesburg, IL

 

Shootout
Wiinner-Charles Pryer II, Springfield, IL

 

Green Construction Jr Shootout
Winner-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL

 


June 3, 2012
Super Pro
Winner-Reece Tracy, Easton, IL
R/U-Eric Booher, Liberty, IL
Semi-Dean Hohimer, Pekin, IL and Steve Maas, Forest City, IL

Pro
Winner-Bryon Kinne, Canton, IL
R/U-Jim Miller, E Peoria, IL
Semi-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL and Rick Shofner, Athens, IL

Sportsman
Winner-Wayne Parsons, Havana, IL
R/U-Shane Puckett, Peoria, IL
Semi-Tim Muchow, Spaulding, IL and Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL

Performance Automotive Street
Winner-Cody Peddicord, New Holland, IL
R/U-Rachelle Sinclair, Petersburg, IL
Semi-Bill Trail, Lincoln, IL

Jr Dragster
Winner-Chris Mullins, Lincoln, IL
R/U-Ryan Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL
Semi-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL

Consulation Jr Dragster
Winner-Jacob Hunter, Springfield, IL
R/U-Codey Scheland, Havana, IL
Semi-Kaley Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL

Shoot-out
Rachelle Sinclair, Petersburg, IL

Green Construction Jr Dragster Shoot-out
Cailene Beaird, Astoria, IL


May 20, 2012
Super Pro
Winner-Dylan Gale, Astoria, IL
R/U-R Todd Kapp, Sherman, IL
Semi-Bill Jarrett, Kincaid, IL and Joseph Bommarito, Springfield, IL

Pro
Winner-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
R/U-Tyler Stine, Springfield, IL
Semi-Jeff Cochran, Lacon, IL and Mike Raftis, Carlinville, IL

 

Y Block
Winner-Greg Dietrich, Mt Morris, IL
R/U-David Fuszner-St Louis, MO
Semi-Tom Drummond, Rockton, IL and Vic Correnti, Machesney Park, IL

Motorcycles
Winner-Troy Russell, Kenney, IL
R/U-Bryan Lewallen, Decatur, IL
Semi-Dennis Abrams, Cottage Hills, IL and Mark Abrams, Bethalto, IL

 

Sportsman
Winner-Reece Tracy, Easton, IL
R/U-Harry Hutten Jr, Hamilton, OH
Semi-Tim Muchow, Spaulding, IL and Shane Puckett, Peoria, IL

 

Performance Automotive Street
Winner-Bill Trail, Lincoln, IL
R/U-Rachelle Sinclair, Petersburg, IL
Semi-John Culp, Canton, IL and Nealy Wallick, Colchester, IL


May 19, 2012
Nostalgia Eliminator 7.49 & Quicker
Winner-Rick Shofner, Athens, IL
R/U-Chris Shofner, Springfield, IL
Semi-Bill Gray, Metamore, IL and Brandie Bond, Lombard, IL

 

Nostalgia Eliminator 7.50 & Slower
Winner-Wayne Parson, Havana, IL
R/U-Bob Dillon, Dalton City, IL
Semi-Jerry Vonderheidt, Brighton, IL

 

Y Block
Winner-Harry Hutten Jr, Hamilton, OH
R/U-Tom Drummond, Rockton, IL
Semi-David Fuszner, St Louis, MO and Jerry Christenson, Minnetonka, MN

 

Nostalgia Quick Series Association Fast Class
Winner-Larry Newingham, Virginia, IL
R/U-Doug Bangert, Springfield, IL
Semi-David Shafer, Lincoln, IL and Jerry Dronenberg, Chenoa, IL

 

Nostalgia Quick Series Association Slow Class
Winner-Brett Edwards, Lincoln, IL
R/U-Bob Kennel, Metamore, IL
Semi-Rick Hammond, Canton, IL

Exhibition classes also in attendance
Nostalgia Super/Stock Association
Gassers


May 13, 2012
Super Pro
Winner-Bob Ratliff, Petersburg, IL
R/U-Caileb Beaird, Astoria, IL
Semi-Dave Schutte, Quincy, IL and Mike Cane, Quincy, IL

Pro
Winner-Rich Komor, Litchfield, IL
R/U-Rich Shofner, Athens, IL
Semi-David Hearn, Litchfield, IL and Adam Folger, Avon, IL

 

Sportsman
Winner-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
R/U-Jeremy McKague, Chamois, MO
Semi-Wayne Parsons, Havana, IL and Ted Lipka, OFallon, MO

 

Performance Automotive Street
Winner-Adam Woodmancy, Mason City, IL
R/U-Bill Trail, Lincoln, IL
Semi-Brittanie Bond, Canton, IL and Victor Burghart, Rochester, IL

 

Pro Bikes
Winner-Bob Lohr, Staunton, IL
R/U-Mark Abrams, Bethalto, IL
Semi-Frank Linders, Washington and Eric Moran, Jacksonville, IL

 

Street Bikes
Winner-Denny Slusser, Chamois, MO
R/U-Brian Thousand, E Peoria, IL
Semi-Dave Cloyd, Morton, IL

 

Jr. Dragsters
Winner-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL
R/U-Allysia Vaultonburg, Canton, IL
Semi-Cailene Beaird, Astoria, IL

 

Consulation Jr Dragsters
Winner-Zach Lewis, Knoxville, IL
R/U-Ryan Lauterbach, Mechanicsburg, IL
Semi-Brynn Lewis, Knoxville, IL



May 6, 2012
Quick 16
Winner-Jim Falbe, Clinton, IL
R/U-Brian Pigg, Litchfield, IL
Semi-Dave Schutte, Quincy, IL and Chad Easley, Leroy, IL

 

Super Pro
Winner-Matt Fuchs, Springfield, IL
R/U-Jarrod Wisdom, Waverly, IL
Semi-Stephen Behnen, Brighton, IL

 

Pro
Winner-Denny Slusser, Chamois, MO
R/U-Bryon Kinne, Canton, IL
Semi-Rich Komor, Litchfield, IL

 

Sportsman
Winner-Jeremy McKague, Chamois, MO
R/U-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
Semi-Jeff Thrasher, Clinton, IL

Performance Automotive Street
Winner-Jeremy McKague, Chamois, MO
R/U-Rachelle Sinclair, Petersburg, IL
Semi-Brittanie Bond, Canton, IL

 

Clinton All-Out
Winner-Jim Falbe, Clinton, IL
R/U-Rob Nevius, McLean, IL
Semi-Nick Brinkley, Clinton, IL and Travis Peck, Clinton, IL

 

Jr Dragsters
Winner-Jeremy Murphy, Dunlap, IL
R/U-Chris Mullins, Lincoln, IL
Semi-Andrew Green, New Berlin, IL

 

Jr. Dragster Consulation
Winner-Brynn Lewis, Knoxville, IL
R/U-Taylor McClaskey, Canton, IL
Semi-Talon Bandy, Springfield, IL


April 22, 2012
Super Pro
W-Mike Cane, Quincy, IL
R/U-Steve Disselhorst, Quincy, IL
Semi-Chad Easley, Leroy, IL

Pro
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
R/U-Tom Hoagland, Jacksonville, IL
Semi-Norman Heflin, Vermont, IL

Sportsman
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
R/U-Will Holt-Green Valley, IL
Semi-Hillary Barrett, Havana, IL and Lonnie Sinclair, Petersburg, IL

Performance Automotive Street
W-Bill Trail, Lincoln, IL
R/U-Nealy Wallick, Colchester, IL
Semi-Brittanie Bond, Canton, IL

Jr Dragster
W-Allysia Vaultonburg, Canton, IL
R/U-Andrew Green, New Berlin, IL
Semi-Mike McClaskey, Canton, IL

Consulation Jr Dragster
W-Jeremy Murphy
R/U-Brynn Lewis, Knoxville, IL
Semi-Taylor McClaskey, Canton, IL

Shoot-out
Tom Hoagland, Jacksonville, IL

Green Construction Jr Dragster Shoot-out
Andrew Green, New Berlin, IL


April 15, 2012
All Run Combo
W-Dylan Gale, Astoria, IL
R/U-Bill Trail, LIncoln, IL
Semi-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL

Super Pro
W-Dylan Gale, Astoria, IL
R/U-R Todd Kapp, Sherman, IL
Semi-Chad Easley, Leroy, IL

Pro
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
R/U-Tyler Stine, Springfield, IL
Semi-Bryon Kinne, Canton, IL

Sportsman
W-Jimmie Barrett, Havana, IL
R/U-Steve Beal, Springfield, IL
Semi-Bill Trail, Lincoln, IL

Performance Automotive Street
W-Bill Trail, Lincoln, IL
R/U-Cristine Staake
Semi-Nealy Wallick, Colchester, IL

Jr Dragster
W-Zach Lewis, Knoxville, IL
R/U-Allysia Vaultonberg, Canton, IL
Semi-Zachary Hunter, Springfield, IL

Shootout
Byron Kinne

Green Construction Jr Dragster Shoot-out
Zach Lewis


March 31, 2012
Gambler's Race
W - Chad Easley, Leroy, IL
R/U - Troy Bogner, Sparland, IL

 

Website Builder